Jacob Elordi

Jacob Elordi (born 26 June 1997) is an Australian actor. After moving to Los Angeles in 2017 to pursue an acting career, he gained prominence with his role as Noah Flynn, the bad boy love interest in the The Kissing Booth film trilogy (2018–2021) on Netflix. He also became known for his main role as the troubled high school football player Nate Jacobs on the HBO teen drama series Euphoria (2019–present). His film roles as Elvis Presley in the biopic Priscilla and as a wealthy university student in Saltburn (both 2023) brought him wider recognition and earned him critical praise. The latter earned him a nomination for the BAFTA Award for Best Actor in a Supporting Role. In March 2023, Elordi became a global brand ambassador for Swiss watch company TAG Heuer.

Popularity:42.475

Known For:Acting

Birthday:1997-06-26

Place of Birth:Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Homepage:

Also Known As:제이콥 엘로디, Джейкоб Ейлорді, Джейкоб Елорді

Jacob Elordi