Dylan Wang

Dylan Wang is an actor, model and idol born in Chengdu, Sichuan Province of China. In high school, Wang initially studied to become a flight attendant and later graduated from Sichuan Southwest College of Civil Aviation. During his university days, he worked as a poster model for admission and became a professional image spokesperson for flight attendants. In 2016, Wang won the overall championship at the "Sichuan Campus Red Festival," marking his debut in the entertainment industry. The following year, he participated in the survival reality show "Super Idol" and emerged as the final winner, further increasing his popularity in China. Wang's breakthrough role came in 2018 when he played the lead Daoming Si in the popular TV series "Meteor Garden." For his performance, he became well-known throughout Asia. Apart from acting, Wang has also pursued a career in music. In 2019, he released his first single, "Don't Even Have to Think About It." He has been a brand ambassador for several companies including Adidas and Vivo. (Source: CK Warrior at MyDramaList)

Popularity:44.247

Known For:Acting

Birthday:1998-12-20

Place of Birth:Chengdu, Sichuan Province, China

Homepage:

Also Known As:Wang He Di, Wang Hedi, 王鹤棣, 王鶴棣, 棣棣, DiDi, Vương Hạc Đệ

Dylan Wang