Jun Jong-seo

Jun Jong-seo (Hangul: 전종서, born 5 July 1994) is a South Korean actress. She made her debut in a leading role as Hae-mi in auteur Lee Chang-dong's film Burning (2018). She was born in Seoul, the only child in the family. Jeon and her family moved to Canada when she was a child. She attended a middle school in Canada, then returned to Korea and graduated from Seoul Arts High School. After high school, she attended Sejeong University majoring in film. In 2018, she took a break from university to pursue her acting career more freely.

Popularity:16.069

Known For:Acting

Birthday:1994-07-05

Place of Birth:Seoul, South Korea

Homepage:

Also Known As:전종서, Jeon Jong-seo, Rachel Jun, 全鐘瑞, 全钟瑞

Jun Jong-seo